LWT LET'S WORK TOGETHER
LWT LET'S WORK TOGETHER



BASIC INFORMATION ABOUT DATA

Controller
LET’S WORK TOGETHER, S.L.
Purpose
Website management: users and services.
Provide information about the company’s products and services.
Delivery commercial communications
Lawful basis
Consent of the data subject.
Recipients
Personal data will not be transmitted to third parties.
Rights
Right to request Access to, rectification, erasure or objection, restriction of processing, portability, and other rights specified in the additional information about personal data protection.


PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Further information about personal data processing by LET’S WORK TOGETHER, S.L. is shown below.

Who is the controller processing your personal data?
LET’S WORK TOGETHER, S.L., with VAT B-85940765, situated in C/ Cañada Real, 37, Parque Azul, Bloque 20, 1ºD, 28270, Colmenarejo (Madrid), e-mail address
info@lwtogether.com and telephone number 914 45 54 94, henceforth, LWT.

Why is the protection of your personal data important to us?
LWT would like to greet you and thank you your interest in our services. We would like you to know that the privacy of your personal data is very important to us, and we are committed to keeping your information private and improve even more the attention we provide.
Furthermore, we believe it crucial to offer top quality services that merit the trust people interested in our services place in us. We have therefore implemented data protection systems that will provide and even enhance the legal guarantees, allowing us to seek continual improvement.
The categories of data concerned are:
Identification data
Postal or electronic addresses


Why do we process your personal data?
LWT processes your personal data to manage users from the website management, provide information about the company’s products and services and to delivery commercial communications
to inform you about products and services offered by the company, as well as to delivery commercial communications.

How long do we keep your personal information?
We will keep your personal information for at least the time that a commercial relationship exists between you and LWT, as long as erasure is not requested earlier.
Data will be kept for a maximum period of 5 years, starting from the end of the commercial relationship, as long as erasure is not requested before that time, and without prejudice to the time periods laid down in the different regulations that may apply within the Spanish legal framework.
If no commercial relationship is stablished, data will be kept for a maximum period of one year.

Under what lawful basis do we process your personal data?
The processing that LWT performs on your personal data, as well as the communication of commercial information about the activities and services provided by LWT, is based on your explicit consent. The possible withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal, nor will it prevent the realization of the service.

Will anybody else have access to your personal data?
Your personal data will not be transmitted to third parties by LWT without your explicit consent.

What are your rights when you give us your personal data?
You have the right to request access to your personal data, to request rectification of incorrect or incomplete data, and to request erasure when, inter alia, they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.
You can also request the right to object and the restriction of processing for personal reasons. In both situations, LWT will no longer use your personal information, although we will keep the necessary information for a longer period to exercise or defend possible legal claims.
In addition, you can request the right to portability of your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and transfer it to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided.
You should send any such request to LWT, situated in C/ Cañada Real, 37, Parque Azul, Bloque 20, 1ºD, 28270, Colmenarejo (Madrid), or to the following e-mail address:
info@lwtogether.com.
You also have the right to address your requests to a supervisory authority, such as the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in the event of unlawful processing of your personal data.

How do we obtain your personal data?
The personal data we use in LWT have been obtained from you.
Just as you have given us your consent to allow us to process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time.